Is DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured whey
- nonfat yogurt powder
- whey powder
- yogurt flavored coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, VANILLA), SUGAR, ALMONDS, TOASTED SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, PALM KERNEL OIL, GUM ACACIA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


