Is Dark Chocolate Coconut Almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolat noir (sucre, chocolat non sucré, beurre de cacao, lecithine de soya, extrait de vanille) Confiserie blanche (sucre, huile de palmiste modifiée, substances laitières [lait], huile de coco, graisse de palme, lécithine de soya, sel, extrait de vanille) Amandes grillées Noix de coco (noix de coco, sucre, dextrose, sel) • Sucres (dextrine de tapioca, sirop de tapioca, sucre) Arôme naturel • • Gomme laque • Poudre de lait écrémé ⚫ Huile de coco⚫ Huile de canola. Peut contenir : Autres noix.
Check Dark Chocolate Coconut Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Coconut Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


