Is DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • natural coconut flavor
  • toasted coconut

natural coconut flavor

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, TOASTED COCONUT, ORGANIC DATES, COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC CRISPED BROWN RICE, COCOA POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, GOLDEN FLAXSEED, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, SEA SALT.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go