Is DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CHOCOLATE DIPPED COOKIE THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCONUT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, BAKING SODA, EGGS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CHOCOLATE DIPPED COOKIE THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyThin
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go