Is DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIES & CREME CRISPY TRIO LAYERS NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIES & CREME Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (BELGIAN CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PECTIN, SALT. COCONUT FROZEN DESSERT: COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, PECTIN. DARK CHOCOLATE AND VEGETABLE OIL COATING: DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL. CHOCOLATE COOKIE PIECES: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIES & CREME CRISPY TRIO LAYERS NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIES & CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIES & CREME CRISPY TRIO LAYERS NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIES & CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIES & CREME CRISPY TRIO LAYERS NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIES & CREME is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


