Is Dark Chocolate Coconut Covered Almonds Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dark Chocolate (chocolate liquor, cane sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla), Organic Coconut, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt.
Check Dark Chocolate Coconut Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Coconut Covered Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


