Is DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT CRAZE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA), COCONUT FILLING FONDANT, WATER, COCONUT FLAVORING (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, PROPYLENE GLYCOL),POTASSIUM SORBATE).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT CRAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT CRAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


