Is DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT CRAZE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flavoring
- coconut filling fondant
coconut flavoring
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA), COCONUT FILLING FONDANT, WATER, COCONUT FLAVORING (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, PROPYLENE GLYCOL),POTASSIUM SORBATE).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT CRAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT CRAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


