Is Dark Chocolate Coconut Filled Bites Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic coconut oil
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconut, tapioca starch, water, dark chocolate, unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla, almonds, organic coconut oil, hemp protein

Check Dark Chocolate Coconut Filled Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Dark Chocolate Coconut Filled Bites | Spoonful