Is DARK CHOCOLATE COLLECTION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- evaporated milk
- lactose
- less than 2% - evaporated milk, lemon puree
- butter
- skim milk
- heavy cream
- milk chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), DESICCATED COCONUT, ALMONDS, INVERT SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% - EVAPORATED MILK, LEMON PUREE (LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, LEMON PULP CELLS, LEMON PEEL, LEMON OIL), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, RASPBERRIES, SALT, INVERTASE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE COLLECTION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


