Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ACAI WITH MULBERRIES Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic dar chocolate

organic dar chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DAR CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, AND ORGANIC VAINILLA), ORGANIC DRIED MULBERRIES, ORGANIC ACAI POWDER, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, AND ORGANIC VEAGN CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ACAI WITH MULBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ACAI WITH MULBERRIES is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go