Is Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds, Cocoa by Skinny Dipped Almonds, Gluten Free, Low Sugar Snacks, 3.5 oz bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk fat
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Butter), Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Organic Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder
Check Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds, Cocoa by Skinny Dipped Almonds, Gluten Free, Low Sugar Snacks, 3.5 oz bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds, Cocoa by Skinny Dipped Almonds, Gluten Free, Low Sugar Snacks, 3.5 oz bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds, Cocoa by Skinny Dipped Almonds, Gluten Free, Low Sugar Snacks, 3.5 oz bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


