Is Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds, Cocoa by Skinny Dipped Almonds, Gluten Free, Low Sugar Snacks, 3.5 oz bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- butter
- unsweetened chocolate processed with potassium carbonate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Butter), Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Organic Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder
Check Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds, Cocoa by Skinny Dipped Almonds, Gluten Free, Low Sugar Snacks, 3.5 oz bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds, Cocoa by Skinny Dipped Almonds, Gluten Free, Low Sugar Snacks, 3.5 oz bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds, Cocoa by Skinny Dipped Almonds, Gluten Free, Low Sugar Snacks, 3.5 oz bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


