Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Almonds, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Confectioner's Glaze
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


