Is Dark Chocolate covered Almonds Sugar Free Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sugar free dark chocolate sugar free semisweet chocolate
sugar free dark chocolate sugar free semisweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Semisweet Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Whole Roasted Almonds, Confectioners Glaze, Gum Arabic, Excessive Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect
Check Dark Chocolate covered Almonds Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate covered Almonds Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate covered Almonds Sugar Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


