Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT, PEANUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweetBitterRich
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


