Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT, PEANUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


