No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEW Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CASHEWS, CORN OIL, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Tree Nut Free? DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEW | Spoonful