Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingBaking