Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CRUSHED CANDY CANES, PEPPERMINT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), COCONUT OIL, PEPPERMINT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE MINERAL OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BEESWAX, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CRUSHED CANDY CANES, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CRUSHED CANDY CANES, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Piece


