Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED EGG MATZO Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- passover egg matzos
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PASSOVER EGG MATZOS (WHEAT, FLOUR, APPLE JUICE, EGGS).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED EGG MATZO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED EGG MATZO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


