Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED EGGS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg albumin

egg albumin

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKAI), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), COCOANUT, SALT, EGG ALBUMIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM METABISULFATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED EGGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go