Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED FLAME RAISINS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLAME RAISINS, DARK CHOCOLATE:(*ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, *ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL XYLITOL, *ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ACAI BERRY POWDER, BIOFLAVONOIDS (CITRUS EXTRACT), CHIAMAX, MOMORDICA CHARANTIA (BITTER MELON), *GREEN TEA EXTRACT, FABENOL, SABERRY, BIOPERINE (BLACK PEPPER), AND VEGETABLE PROTEIN COATING (ZEIN))

Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED FLAME RAISINS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED FLAME RAISINS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking