Is Dark Chocolate Covered Hazelnuts Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cacoa Beans, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Hazelnuts, Cocoa Powder (Alkalized), Sugar, Light Corn Syrup
Check Dark Chocolate Covered Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Covered Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Covered Hazelnuts is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyRichBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing


