Is Dark Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (As An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze
Check Dark Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


