Is Dark Chocolate Covered Macadamia Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSD WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR.

Check Dark Chocolate Covered Macadamia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRichSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go