Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MARGO BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango, Dark Chocolate Coating (Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla)
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MARGO BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MARGO BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MARGO BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


