Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ORANGE PEEL, DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, PALM OIL, EMULSIFIERS (SOYA LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYGRICINOLEATE), FLAVOR], MALTODEXTRINE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR POLISHING AGENTS: ARABIC GUM, TALC; MODIFIED STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ORANGE PEEL, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ORANGE PEEL, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


