Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate liquort
chocolate liquort
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUORT. CANE SUGAR++, COCOA BUTTER++, VANILLA), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR++, GUM ACACIA, COLORED WITH (BEET JUICE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


