Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT HEART Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR; CORN SYRUP; SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE; SUGAR; COCOA; MILK FAT; COCOA BUTTER; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: INVERT SUGAR; EGG WHITES; OIL OF PEPPERMINT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT HEART against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT HEART in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


