Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT PATTIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT Dairy Free?

Description
Dark chocolate covered peppermint patties are a delicious and versatile snack that can be enjoyed at the office, at home, or on the go. They are gluten-free and kosher, making them suitable for a variety of dietary needs. With only 140 calories per serving, they are a guilt-free indulgence. The combination of dark chocolate and peppermint creates a refreshing and satisfying flavor. No additional information about what people say about the product was provided.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark chocolate covered peppermint patties are a delicious and versatile snack that can be enjoyed at the office, at home, or on the go. They are gluten-free and kosher, making them suitable for a variety of dietary needs. With only 140 calories per serving, they are a guilt-free indulgence. The combination of dark chocolate and peppermint creates a refreshing and satisfying flavor. No additional information about what people say about the product was provided.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Egg Whites, Lecithin (Soy), Cocoa Butter, Oil Of Peppermint, Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Milk
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT PATTIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT PATTIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT PATTIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


