Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT PATTIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT Gluten Free?

Description
Dark chocolate covered peppermint patties are a delicious and versatile snack that can be enjoyed at the office, at home, or on the go. They are gluten-free and kosher, making them suitable for a variety of dietary needs. With only 140 calories per serving, they are a guilt-free indulgence. The combination of dark chocolate and peppermint creates a refreshing and satisfying flavor. No additional information about what people say about the product was provided.

Description
Dark chocolate covered peppermint patties are a delicious and versatile snack that can be enjoyed at the office, at home, or on the go. They are gluten-free and kosher, making them suitable for a variety of dietary needs. With only 140 calories per serving, they are a guilt-free indulgence. The combination of dark chocolate and peppermint creates a refreshing and satisfying flavor. No additional information about what people say about the product was provided.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Egg Whites, Lecithin (Soy), Cocoa Butter, Oil Of Peppermint, Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Milk
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT PATTIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT PATTIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT PATTIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


