Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT PATTIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Oil Of Peppermint, Milk
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT PATTIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT PATTIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT PATTIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Patty


