Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED POMEGRANATE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), CENTER (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DE-IONIZED PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR, MINERAL OIL AND CARNAUBA WAX, GLAZING AGENTS) & CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED POMEGRANATE | Spoonful