Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED POMEGRANATE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), CENTER (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DE-IONIZED PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR, MINERAL OIL AND CARNAUBA WAX, GLAZING AGENTS) & CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


