Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZEL SLIMS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], NATURAL FLAVORS), PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, CANOLA OIL, YEAST).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZEL SLIMS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZEL SLIMS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZEL SLIMS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


