Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZEL SLIMS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour enriched

wheat flour enriched

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], NATURAL FLAVORS), PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, CANOLA OIL, YEAST).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZEL SLIMS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZEL SLIMS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go