Is Dark Chocolate Covered Pretzels, 0.53 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Dark Confectioners Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sourdough Pretzel Knots (Unbleached Unbromated Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Malt, Yeast, Soda), Natural Dark Chocolate Vermicelli (Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Non-gmo Non-gmo
Check Dark Chocolate Covered Pretzels, 0.53 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Covered Pretzels, 0.53 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Covered Pretzels, 0.53 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


