Is Dark Chocolate Covered Raisins (4 oz, Zin: 526380) - 2-Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter Oil, Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Raisins, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca Syrup, Vanilla

Check Dark Chocolate Covered Raisins (4 oz, Zin: 526380) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate Covered Raisins (4 oz, Zin: 526380) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go