Is Dark Chocolate Covered Sea Salt Cashews Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- roasted cashews
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Roasted Cashews (Cashew, Canola Oil), Sea Salt, Dextrin, Confectioners' Glaze
Check Dark Chocolate Covered Sea Salt Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Covered Sea Salt Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Covered Sea Salt Cashews is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


