Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY HALVES, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: STRAWBERRY (STRAWBERRY, NATURAL FLAVORS) AND DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY HALVES, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityBitter
Texture
SilkySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing