Is DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY COOKIE, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi sweet chocolate chips
semi sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GLUTEN-FREE OATS, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), CHIA SEEDS, CHICORY ROOT (PREBIOTIC FIBER), COCOA POWDER, MOLASSES, ALMOND EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROLS TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY COOKIE, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY COOKIE, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


