Is DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • non-gmo food starch

non-gmo food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO CANE SUGAR, MILK (MILK), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK), COCOA POWDER, BUTTER (MILK), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, NON-GMO FOOD STARCH.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichSweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing