Is Dark Chocolate Digestives Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats, Palm, Shea, Butter Oil, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers, Soya Lecithin, E476, Natural Flavouring, Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raising Agents, Sodium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt

Check Dark Chocolate Digestives against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingDipping