Is DARK CHOCOLATE DIPPED VINE-DRIED GRAPES, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • butter oil

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dark chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass (processed with alkali), cocoa butter, butter oil, sunflower lecithin, vanilla), raisins, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), tapioca dextrin, sunflower oil

Check DARK CHOCOLATE DIPPED VINE-DRIED GRAPES, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE DIPPED VINE-DRIED GRAPES, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
BitterFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingTopping