Is Dark Chocolate & Espresso Almond Butter Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- butter
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter, Sugar, Almonds, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Confectionary (Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk) Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Coffee Beans, Sodium Bicarbonate, Allergens: Milk, Nuts, Soy
Check Dark Chocolate & Espresso Almond Butter Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate & Espresso Almond Butter Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate & Espresso Almond Butter Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


