Is DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO RICH ESPRESSO COFFEE AND DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SPRINKLED WITH MINI DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Cocoa, Coffee, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO RICH ESPRESSO COFFEE AND DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SPRINKLED WITH MINI DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO RICH ESPRESSO COFFEE AND DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SPRINKLED WITH MINI DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Ghirardelli Premium baking 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chips
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO RICH ESPRESSO COFFEE AND DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SPRINKLED WITH MINI DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


