Is DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO RICH ESPRESSO COFFEE AND DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SPRINKLED WITH MINI DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- mono & diglycerides
- chocolate liquor
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Cocoa, Coffee, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO RICH ESPRESSO COFFEE AND DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SPRINKLED WITH MINI DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO RICH ESPRESSO COFFEE AND DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SPRINKLED WITH MINI DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Ghirardelli Premium baking 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chips
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO RICH ESPRESSO COFFEE AND DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SPRINKLED WITH MINI DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


