Is DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO RICH ESPRESSO COFFEE AND DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SPRINKLED WITH MINI DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk
milk
whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Cocoa, Coffee, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO RICH ESPRESSO COFFEE AND DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SPRINKLED WITH MINI DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO RICH ESPRESSO COFFEE AND DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SPRINKLED WITH MINI DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go