Is DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, PRALINE ALMOND PIECES, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, HAZELNUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA FLAVORED PECANS AND PECANS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • praline almond pieces
  • dark chocolate mocha flavored pecans
  • filberts
  • hazelnuts
  • almonds
  • dark chocolate almonds

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), PRALINE ALMOND PIECES (ALMONDS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED], SOY LECITHIN), DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], COFFEE BEANS, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA FLAVORED PECANS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, BOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PECANS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), PECANS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, PRALINE ALMOND PIECES, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, HAZELNUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA FLAVORED PECANS AND PECANS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping